Top of main content

Contact

Contact us today via Live Chat or Internet Banking Secure Message or Phone Banking

Contact Centre

Resident Customers

Within India

From Overseas

HSBC Premier (Toll Free)

1800 266 3456

1800 120 4722

+91-40-61268001

+91-80-71898001

HSBC Advance / Personal Banking / Credit Cards (Toll Free)

1800 267 3456

1800 121 2208

+91-40-61268002

+91-80-71898002

Business Banking#
1800 123 2666
1800 419 2288
+91-040-61268010 
+91-040-71898010
+91-080-61268010
+91-080-71898010
Retail Business Banking (RBB) - For general queries (Toll Free)

1800 419 5400

1800 123 2979

+91-40-61268004

+91-80-71898004

Retail Business Banking (RBB) -
For HSBCNet queries (Toll Free)
1800 120 2210
+91-022-50323533

Contact Centre

Resident Customers

HSBC Premier (Toll Free)

Within India

1800 266 3456

1800 120 4722

From Overseas

+91-40-61268001

+91-80-71898001

Resident Customers

HSBC Advance / Personal Banking / Credit Cards (Toll Free)

Within India

1800 267 3456

1800 121 2208

From Overseas

+91-40-61268002

+91-80-71898002

Resident Customers

Business Banking#

Within India

1800 123 2666
1800 419 2288

From Overseas

+91-040-61268010 
+91-040-71898010
+91-080-61268010
+91-080-71898010

Resident Customers

Retail Business Banking (RBB) - For general queries (Toll Free)

Within India

1800 419 5400

1800 123 2979

From Overseas

+91-40-61268004

+91-80-71898004

Resident Customers

Retail Business Banking (RBB) -
For HSBCNet queries (Toll Free)

Within India

1800 120 2210

From Overseas

+91-022-50323533

For Premier & Advance - Our Phone Banking officers are available for enquries 24/7

For Personal Banking & Credit Cards - Our Phone Banking officers are available for enquries from 6:30 am to 8:30 pm

Emergency services are available 24/7 to report loss or misuse on card or account, stop cheque etc.

For Retail Business Banking (general queries) - Working hours: 8:00 am to 7:00 pm IST (Monday to Friday) and 8:00 am to 4:00 pm IST on Saturday

For Business Banking - Opening Hours (excluding public holidays): Monday to Friday 9:00 am to 6:00 pm

For Retail Business Banking (HSBC Net queries) - Opening Hours (excluding public holidays): Monday to Friday 9:30 am to 6:30 pm and 1st, 3rd and 5th Saturday of the month

Important Information

Terms & Conditions

#Our Business phone banking service is available between Monday to Friday 9:00 am to 6:00 pm Indian Standard Time (IST) to help you with your banking queries and transactions. For Interactive Voice Response (IVR) transactions, IVR enquiries and for emergency services like Lost Card Reporting and Stop Cheque Instructions our Phone Banking service is available 24/7.

Non-Resident Indian (NRI) Customers

Non-resident or overseas Indian, please contact the below for support:
Country/Region PhoneBanking Number (Toll free)
From India
1800 102 2209 / 1800 121 2209
Bahrain 80006764
Canada 18333863370
Philippines 180011102858
Hong Kong 800938181
Indonesia 0078030165151 ( Nikas ) & 0018030165151 ( PTI )
Malaysia 1800819823
New Zealand 0800420572
Oman 80077610
Qatar 00800101031
Saudi Arabia 8008501133
China 108007142932  ( China South ) 108001402946 ( China North )
Singapore 8001014362
Thailand 1800014029
United Arab Emirates 80001830251
United Kingdom 08000489157
United States of America 18339982278
Australia 1800953852
Austria 0800296718
Denmark 80254085
France 0800904636
Germany 08000800116
Ireland 1800948637
Italy 0800582749
Netherlands 08000238310
Switzerland 0800894680
Non-resident or overseas Indian, please contact the below for support:
Country/Region From India
PhoneBanking Number (Toll free)
1800 102 2209 / 1800 121 2209
Country/Region Bahrain
PhoneBanking Number (Toll free)
80006764
Country/Region Canada
PhoneBanking Number (Toll free)
18333863370
Country/Region Philippines
PhoneBanking Number (Toll free)
180011102858
Country/Region Hong Kong
PhoneBanking Number (Toll free)
800938181
Country/Region Indonesia
PhoneBanking Number (Toll free)
0078030165151 ( Nikas ) & 0018030165151 ( PTI )
Country/Region Malaysia
PhoneBanking Number (Toll free)
1800819823
Country/Region New Zealand
PhoneBanking Number (Toll free)
0800420572
Country/Region Oman
PhoneBanking Number (Toll free)
80077610
Country/Region Qatar
PhoneBanking Number (Toll free)
00800101031
Country/Region Saudi Arabia
PhoneBanking Number (Toll free)
8008501133
Country/Region China
PhoneBanking Number (Toll free)
108007142932  ( China South ) 108001402946 ( China North )
Country/Region Singapore
PhoneBanking Number (Toll free)
8001014362
Country/Region Thailand
PhoneBanking Number (Toll free)
1800014029
Country/Region United Arab Emirates
PhoneBanking Number (Toll free)
80001830251
Country/Region United Kingdom
PhoneBanking Number (Toll free)
08000489157
Country/Region United States of America
PhoneBanking Number (Toll free)
18339982278
Country/Region Australia
PhoneBanking Number (Toll free)
1800953852
Country/Region Austria
PhoneBanking Number (Toll free)
0800296718
Country/Region Denmark
PhoneBanking Number (Toll free)
80254085
Country/Region France
PhoneBanking Number (Toll free)
0800904636
Country/Region Germany
PhoneBanking Number (Toll free)
08000800116
Country/Region Ireland
PhoneBanking Number (Toll free)
1800948637
Country/Region Italy
PhoneBanking Number (Toll free)
0800582749
Country/Region Netherlands
PhoneBanking Number (Toll free)
08000238310
Country/Region Switzerland
PhoneBanking Number (Toll free)
0800894680
Non-resident or overseas Indian, please contact the below for support:
Country/Region Phone Banking Number (Non-toll free)
Calls to India from overseas

+91-040-61268007
+91-080-71898007

Kuwait

+965 2223 0782 (Local Rates)

+965 2223 0727 (Local Rates)

Non-resident or overseas Indian, please contact the below for support:
Country/Region Calls to India from overseas
Phone Banking Number (Non-toll free)

+91-040-61268007
+91-080-71898007

Country/Region Kuwait
Phone Banking Number (Non-toll free)

+965 2223 0782 (Local Rates)

+965 2223 0727 (Local Rates)

For Credit Card queries please call 1800 267 3456 / 1800 121 2208

Withdrawal of info@hsbc.co.in email ID

All account holders

The email address 'info@hsbc.co.in' is no longer in use. If you are looking for information about our products or services or have other queries, please refer to our comprehensive FAQs. In case you’re still unable to find the answer to your question, you can talk to a representative by selecting the Live Chat tab on this page. Live Chat can provide general information on the products and services, but for information related to your accounts, please call HSBC Phone Banking.

There are three easy ways to raise a service request with us:

  1. Log on to Personal Internet Banking and send us a secured email. Click here if you have already registered for internet Banking. If you wish to register, please click here
  2. Call HSBC Phone Banking : Our Phone Banking executives can process the following requests only when you verify your Phone Banking Pin (subject to certain conditions). 
    1. Change in select demographic details such as mobile number, e-mail, mailing address.
    2. Request for select deliverables such as debit card, debit card Pin, credit card & credit card Pin.
    3. Maintenance requests such as placement of fixed deposit, change of maturity instructions, premature withdrawal of singly held deposits.
  3. Visit your nearest HSBC India branch.

If you wish to register a complaint, please complete an online form

If your card has been lost or stolen or you suspect any fraudulent account activity or for any urgent matter, please contact HSBC Phone Banking.

UAE Contact Details

The Hongkong and Shanghai Banking Corporation Limited, Representative office, UAE

Plot  124-119, Al Nujoum Building, Mezzanine Floor

Next to Hamarain Centre,Abu Baker Al Siddique Road

Al Muraqqabat, PO Box 66, Deira, Dubai, UAE.

Working Hours – 9:00 AM to 3.00 PM

Working Days – Saturday to Thursday

Email : nriservicesdubai@hsbc.com

Phone numbers : +9714 3028575 / +9714 3028529

Oman Contact Details

HSBC Bank Oman S.A.O.G.

Al Khwair Branch,

P.O. Box 1727, PC 111, CPO, Seeb, SULTANATE OF OMAN

Working Hours – 8 am-2 pm (Oman Time)

Working Days – Sunday to Thursday

Email: nrioman@hsbc.com

Contact Numbers: 0096824947679, 0096824947680

Here's an easy way to share your thoughts, stay informed and join the conversation. Follow us: